1. subscribe to our newsletter

        Market Movers

        sensex

        28129.97123.33(0.44%)

        nifty

        8677.6053.55(0.62%)

        DAX (Aug 18)10591.3253.650.51%
        CAC (Aug 18)4431.4613.780.31%
        FTSE (Aug 18)6874.1715.020.22%

        See all global markets »

        S&P BSE Auto21526.2171.65
        S&P BSE BANKEX22195.72358.34
        Bank Nifty19352.80311.55
        S&P BSE Capital Goods15068.48-63.88
        S&P BSE Consumer Durables12085.28-58.88
        S&P BSE FMCG8699.56-10.03
        S&P BSE Healthcare16202.76114.56
        S&P BSE IT10589.54-30.88
        S&P BSE Metals10043.48-55.30
        S&P Oil & Gas10778.6381.19
        S&P BSE PSU7457.4974.11
        S&P BSE TECk5816.11-1.17
        S&P BSE Small Cap12403.69123.49
        S&P BSE Mid-Cap12967.7156.10
        Nifty Midcap 10015098.30114.40
        CompanyPrice% Gain
        UltraTechCement3,874.354.73
        Power Grid Corp182.004.21
        IndusInd Bank1,194.603.56
        NTPC166.803.25
        Adani Ports275.452.91
        CompanyPrice% Loss
        Coal India339.05-2.52
        Larsen1,482.10-1.36
        Tata Power76.90-1.35
        Tata Steel387.20-1.19
        Tech Mahindra469.50-1.90

        Asia

        Nikkei 225(Aug 18)16486.01-259.63
        Straits Times(Aug 18)2836.98-6.34
        Hang Seng(Aug 18)23023.16223.38
        Taiwan Index(Aug 18)9122.504.80
        KOSPI(Aug 18)2055.4711.72
        Shanghai Composite(Aug 18)3104.32-5.23

        Europe

        FTSE(Aug 18)6863.794.64
        CAC(Aug 18)4421.193.51
        DAX(Aug 18)10573.8036.13

        Event Calendar

        Profit from the markets

        News Flash

        • Sun Pharma : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec.
        • Balaji Tele : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4
        • Rel Capital : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec
        • Sun Pharma : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4
        • Rel Capital : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec
        • Balaji Tele : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4

        Newsboard

        Life after Brexit

        A new survey has found that UK has seen a dramatic fall in economic output and business activity since the Brexit vote

        Why sovereign ratings matter

        Year 2016 could set a new record for negative sovereign rating actions

        Changing faces of rain gods

        With monsoon having covered the entire country by mid-July, the outlook for the agricultural sector appears to be improving

        Views & Recommendations

        J K Cement Ltd

        Buy JK Cement Ltd. at a price target of Rs 860.0more »August 20, 2016

        Gateway Distriparks Ltd

        Kotak Institutional Equities has initiated coverage on Gateway Distripacks with an add rating with June 2...more »August 20, 2016

        Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd

        IIFL has maintained its accumulate rating on Power Grid with a target price of Rs 195 as they believe the...more »August 20, 2016

        State Bank of India

        Motilal Oswal values State Bank on a consolidated basis. As integration cost and dilution associated with...more »August 20, 2016

        ICICI Bank Ltd

        Buy ICICI Bank Ltd. at a price target of Rs 280.0 and a stop loss at Rs 235.0 from entry pointmore »August 20, 2016

        Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd

        Buy Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. at a price target of Rs 947.0 and a stop loss at Rs $stopLossL fro...more »August 19, 2016

        NIIT Ltd

        Buy NIIT Ltd. at a price target of Rs 96.0 and a stop loss at Rs 87.0 from entry pointmore »August 19, 2016

        Container Corporation of India Ltd

        Sell Container Corporation of India Ltd. at a price target of Rs 1340.0 and a stop loss at Rs 1420.0 from...more »August 20, 2016

        Alpha Geo (India) Ltd

        Buy Alpha Geo (India) Ltd. at a price target of Rs 940.0 and a stop loss at Rs 802.0 from entry pointmore »August 19, 2016

        Piramal Healthcare Ltd

        Buy Piramal Enterprises Ltd. at a price target of Rs 2058.0 and a stop loss at Rs 2000.0 from entry point...more »August 19, 2016

        Performance

        Equipments

        737 Cr. (6.99%)

        Petrochemicals

        74,010 Cr. (1.8%)

        Hospitality

        42,746 Cr. (1.65%)

        < -2%
        > 0%
        0%
        > 2%
        > +2%

        pay demat dues online

        Axis Bank

        579.801.85

        Infosys

        1,016.35-4.95

        SBI

        255.70-3.75

        Sun Pharma

        808.25-13.75

        TCS

        2,548.70-54.80

        Copper Spt 25,2016

        318.10-4.05

        crude oil Spt 23,2016

        3231.00-61

        Silver Spt 22,2016

        44726.00-718

        gold Spt 21,2016

        31285.00-119

        Chat

        Mark Allen

        investments in fixed income

        Head funds & fixed income research, CRISIL (25 Sep 2016 - 20:00hrs)
        Chat Now

        international markets

        Newsletter

        Trade market offers you a choice of email alerts on your investments for FREE!

        latest stock market updates

        Your Stocks

        Follow Us On :

        Stocks :

        mutual funds :

            1. http://www.whippleworld.com | http://m.whippleworld.com | http://wap.whippleworld.com | http://3g.whippleworld.com | http://4g.whippleworld.com | http://5g.whippleworld.com | http://mobile.whippleworld.com | http://vip.whippleworld.com | http://ios.whippleworld.com | http://anzhuo.whippleworld.com | http://e71941.whippleworld.com | http://88e30f.whippleworld.com | http://22e242.whippleworld.com | http://2983b3.whippleworld.com/1a2b6e.html | http://2983b3.whippleworld.com/371ca0.html | http://2983b3.whippleworld.com/1d6601.html | 黄床大片30分钟